Football.com - everything football

Club Info Eckernförder SV

Info

Official name: Eckernförder SV
Founded: 1923
Address: Bystedtredder 65
City Eckernförde
Postal 24340
Country Germany
Phone: +49 (4351) 824 40
Fax: +49 (4351) 869 83
Email: verein@eckernfoerdersv.de

Venue

Official name: stadtwerke arena
City: Eckernförde
Country: Germany
Address: Bystedtredder 65
Capacity: 2500
Previous names: Martin-Kruse-Platz