Football.com - everything football

Country Info Ecuador

Ecuador National Team

Founded: 1925
Address: Avenida Las Aguas y Calle Alianza
City Guayaquil
Postal 593
Country Ecuador
Phone: +593 (42) 880 610
Fax: +593 (42) 880 615
Email: fef@gye.satnet.net

Estadio Olímpico Atahualpa

City: Quito
Country: Ecuador
Address: Avenida 6 de Diciembre y Avenida Naciones Unidas
Year opened: 1951
Capacity: 40958
Previous names: Estadio Olímpico Municipal El Batán
Facts: renovated 1973, 1977