Football.com - everything football

Club Info Eindhoven

Eindhoven

Founded: 1909
Address: Charles Roelslaan 1
City Eindhoven
Postal 5644 HX
Country Netherlands
Phone: +31 (40) 211 2967
Fax: +31 (40) 212 8082
Email: info@fc-eindhoven.nl

Jan Louwers Stadion

City: Eindhoven
Country: Netherlands
Address: Charles Roelslaan 1
Year opened: 1934
Capacity: 5400
Previous names: 1934 - 1997 Sportpark aan de Aalsterweg
Facts: renovated 1994, 1997, part of Sportpark aan de Aalsterweg

Trophies

Club Domestic
Eredivisie Winner 1x 1953/1954
Runner-up 2x 1952/1953 1941/1942
KNVB Beker Winner 1x 1936/1937