Football.com - everything football

Club Info Eintracht Bamberg

Info

Official name: Eintracht Bamberg
Founded: 2006
Address: Memmelsdorferstraße 193
City Bamberg
Postal 96052
Country Germany
Phone: +49 (951) 466 26
Fax: +49 (951) 407 3434
Email: info@fc-eintracht-bamberg.de

Venue

Official name: Fuchs-Park-Stadion
City: Bamberg
Country: Germany
Address: Pödeldorfer Straße 180
Year opened: 1926
Capacity: 5200
Architect: Architekturbüro Gatz, Bamberg
Previous names: 1926 - 2008 Hauptkampfbahn im Volkspark
Facts: also named Fuchsparkstadion