Football.com - everything football

Club Info Eintracht Braunschw. II

Info

Official name: Eintracht Braunschw. II
Founded:
Address:
City Braunschweig
Postal
Country Germany
Phone:
Fax:
Email:

Venue

Official name: Eintracht-Stadion
City: Braunschweig
Country: Germany
Address: Hamburger Straße 210
Url: http://www.eintracht-stadion.com
Year opened: 1923
Capacity: 23325
Previous names: 1980 - 2008 Städtisches Stadion an der Hamburger Straße
Facts: renovated 1995, 2008 - 2010