Football.com - everything football

Club Info Eintracht Braunschweig

Info

Official name: Eintracht Braunschweig
Founded: 1895
Address: Hamburger Straße 210
City Braunschweig
Postal 38112
Country Germany
Phone: +49 (531) 232 300
Fax: +49 (531) 232 3030
Email: eintracht@eintracht.com

Trophies

Club Domestic
2. Bundesliga Runner-up 2x 2012/2013 1980/1981
3. Liga Winner 1x 2010/2011
Bundesliga Winner 1x 1966/1967

Venue

Official name: Eintracht-Stadion
City: Braunschweig
Country: Germany
Address: Hamburger Straße 210
Url: http://www.eintracht-stadion.com
Year opened: 1923
Capacity: 23325
Previous names: 1980 - 2008 Städtisches Stadion an der Hamburger Straße
Facts: renovated 1995, 2008 - 2010