Football.com - everything football

Club Info Eintracht Frankfurt

Info

Official name: Eintracht Frankfurt
Founded: 1899
Address: Mörfelder Landstraße 362
City Frankfurt am Main
Postal 60528
Country Germany
Phone: +49 (1805) 060 303
Fax: +49 (69) 955 03 268
Email: info@eintracht-frankfurt.de

Trophies

Club Domestic
2. Bundesliga Winner 1x 1997/1998
Runner-up 1x 2011/2012
DFB Pokal Winner 4x 1987/1988 1980/1981 1974/1975 1973/1974
Runner-up 2x 2005/2006 1963/1964
Super Cup Runner-up 1x 1988/1989
Bundesliga Winner 1x 1958/1959
Runner-up 1x 1931/1932
Club International
UEFA Europa League Winner 1x 1979/1980
UEFA Champions League Runner-up 1x 1959/1960

Venue

Official name: Commerzbank-Arena
City: Frankfurt am Main
Country: Germany
Address: Mörfelder Landstr. 362
E-mail: office@commerzbank-arena.de
Url: http://www.commerzbank-arena.de
Year opened: 1925
Capacity: 52300
Architect: Gerkan, Marg und Partner
Previous names: 1925 - 2005 Waldstadion
Facts: renovated 1937, 1953, 1972 - 1974, 2002 - 2005 (major reconstruction)