Football.com - everything football

Club Info El Harrach

Info

Official name: El Harrach
Founded: 1935
Address: 01, rue des Bibans, al-Harrasch
City al-Jaza’ir (Algiers)
Postal 16200
Country Algeria
Phone: +213 (21) 823 962
Fax:
Email:

Trophies

Club Domestic
Ligue 1 Winner 1x 1997/1998
Runner-up 3x 2012/2013 1991/1992 1983/1984
Coupe Nationale Winner 2x 1986/1987 1973/1974
Runner-up 1x 2010/2011

Venue

Official name: Stade du 1er novembre 1954
City: al-Jazā’ir (Algiers)
Country: Algeria
Address: 01, rue des Bibans, al-Harrāsch, Mohammadia
Capacity: 8000
Previous names: Stade de Lavigerie