Football.com - everything football

Club Info El Nacional

Info

Official name: El Nacional
Founded: 1964
Address: Yasuní e Isla San Cristóbal, Ciudadela Jipijapa
City Quito
Postal
Country Ecuador
Phone: +593 (2) 245 6586
Fax: +593 (2) 244 3387
Email: elnacional@uio.satnet.net

Trophies

Club Domestic
Primera A Winner 13x 2006 2005 1996 1992 1986 1984 1983 1982 1978 1977 1976 1973 1967
Runner-up 7x 2001 2000 1999 1994 1974 1972 1964

Venue

Official name: Estadio Olímpico Atahualpa
City: Quito
Country: Ecuador
Address: Avenida 6 de Diciembre y Avenida Naciones Unidas
Year opened: 1951
Capacity: 40958
Previous names: Estadio Olímpico Municipal El Batán
Facts: renovated 1973, 1977