Football.com - everything football

Club Info Erkenschwick

Info

Official name: Erkenschwick
Founded: 1916
Address: Stimbergstr. 175
City Oer-Erkenschwick
Postal 45739
Country Germany
Phone: +49 (2368) 424 4
Fax: +49 (2368) 890 836
Email: geschaeftsstelle@spvgg-erkenschwick.de

Venue

Official name: Stimberg-Stadion
City: Oer-Erkenschwick
Country: Germany
Address: Stimbergstr. 175
Phone: +49 (2368) 2368 4242
Year opened: 1934
Capacity: 20000
Previous names: Hindenburg-Stadion
Facts: renovated 1976