Football.com - everything football

Club Info Erzgebirge Aue

Erzgebirge Aue

Founded: 1945
Address: Lößnitzer Straße 95
City Aue
Postal 8280
Country Germany
Phone: +49 (3771) 598 20
Fax: +49 (3771) 598 229
Email: info@fceaue.de

Sparkassen-Erzgebirgsstadion

City: Aue
Country: Germany
Address: Lößnitzer Straße 95
Year opened: 1928
Capacity: 15690
Previous names: 1928 - 1950 Städtisches Stadion, 1950 - 1991 Otto-Grotewohl-Stadion, 1991 - 2011 Erzgebirgsstadion
Facts: renovated 1950 (major renovation), 1958, 1986 - 1992 (major renovation), 2004