Football.com - everything football

Club Info ES Tunis

ES Tunis

Founded: 1919
Address: Complexe Hassen Belkhodja, Avenue Mohamed V
City Tunis
Postal 1000
Country Tunisia
Phone: +216 (71) 832 119
Fax: +216 (71) 834 174
Email:

Stade Olympique de Radès

City: Radès
Country: Tunisia
Address: Cité Olympique du 7 novembre
Year opened: 2001
Capacity: 65000
Previous names: 2001 - 2011 Stade du 7 Novembre
Facts: nickname: Stade de Radès

Trophies

Club Domestic
Ligue 1 Winner 24x 2011/2012 2010/2011 2009/2010 2008/2009 2005/2006 2003/2004 2002/2003 2001/2002 2000/2001 1999/2000 1998/1999 1997/1998 1993/1994 1992/1993 1990/1991 1988/1989 1987/1988 1984/1985 1981/1982 1975/1976 1974/1975 1969/1970 1959/1960 1958/1959
Runner-up 10x 2012/2013 1996/1997 1994/1995 1989/1990 1985/1986 1979/1980 1973/1974 1963/1964 1960/1961 1957/1958
Cup Winner 13x 2010/2011 2007/2008 2006/2007 2005/2006 1998/1999 1996/1997 1990/1991 1988/1989 1985/1986 1979/1980 1978/1979 1963/1964 1956/1957
Runner-up 6x 2004/2005 2003/2004 1975/1976 1970/1971 1968/1969 1958/1959
Club International
CAF Super Cup Winner 1x 1995
Runner-up 2x 2012 1999
CAF Champions League Winner 2x 2011 1994
Runner-up 4x 2012 2010 2000 1999
UAFA Cup Winner 1x 2008/2009