Football.com - everything football

Club Info Esbjerg

Esbjerg

Founded: 1924
Address: Gl. Vardevej 88
City Esbjerg
Postal 6700
Country Denmark
Phone: +45 7545 3355
Fax: +45 7512 2833
Email: efb@efb.dk

Blue Water Arena

City: Esbjerg
Country: Denmark
Address: Gl. Vardevej 82
Phone: +45 2887 3887
E-mail: lf@efb.dk
Year opened: 1955
Capacity: 18000
Previous names: 1955 - 2008 Esbjerg Idrætspark
Facts: renovated 1999, 2004, 2008-2009

Trophies

Club Domestic
DBU Pokalen Winner 3x 2012/2013 1975/1976 1963/1964
Runner-up 6x 2007/2008 2005/2006 1984/1985 1977/1978 1961/1962 1956/1957
1st Division Winner 2x 2011/2012 2000/2001
Superliga Winner 5x 1979 1965 1963 1962 1961
Runner-up 3x 1978 1968 1955/1956