Football.com - everything football

Club Info Europa

Info

Official name: Europa
Founded: 1907
Address: Carrer de les Camèlies, Gràcia
City Barcelona
Postal
Country Spain
Phone: +34 (93) 210 2551
Fax:
Email:

Trophies

Club Domestic
Copa del Rey Runner-up 1x 1923

Venue

Official name: Camp Municipal de Futbol Nou Sardenya
City: Barcelona
Country: Spain
Address: Carrer de Sardenya (Cerdeña), Gràcia
Year opened: 1940
Capacity: 7000
Previous names: 1940 - 1995 Camp Municipal de Futbol Sardenya
Facts: renovated 1995