Football.com - everything football

Club Info Everton

Info

Official name: Everton
Founded: 1878
Address: Goodison Road
City Liverpool
Postal L4 4EL
Country England
Phone: +44 (871) 663 1878
Fax: +44 (151) 286 9112
Email: everton@evertonfc.com

Trophies

Club Domestic
FA Cup Winner 5x 1994/1995 1983/1984 1965/1966 1932/1933 1905/1906
Runner-up 8x 2008/2009 1988/1989 1985/1986 1984/1985 1967/1968 1906/1907 1896/1897 1892/1893
Community Shield Winner 8x 1995/1996 1987/1988 1985/1986 1984/1985 1970/1971 1963/1964 1932/1933 1928/1929
Runner-up 2x 1966/1967 1933/1934
Premier League Winner 9x 1986/1987 1984/1985 1969/1970 1962/1963 1938/1939 1931/1932 1927/1928 1914/1915 1890/1891
Runner-up 7x 1985/1986 1911/1912 1908/1909 1904/1905 1901/1902 1894/1895 1889/1890
League Cup Runner-up 2x 1983/1984 1976/1977
Championship Winner 1x 1930/1931
Runner-up 1x 1953/1954
Club International
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup Winner 1x 1984/1985

Venue

Official name: Goodison Park
City: Liverpool
Country: England
Address: Goodison Road
Phone: +44 (151) 263 2361
E-mail: everton@evertonfc.com
Url: http://www.evertonfc.com/goodison-park-directions.html
Year opened: 1892
Capacity: 40569
Architect: Kelly Brothers
Previous names: 1892 Mere Green
Facts: nickname: The Grand Old Lady