Football.com - everything football

Club Info Excelsior Mouscron

Info

Official name: Excelsior Mouscron
Founded: 1964
Address: Rue du Stade 33
City Mouscron (Moeskron)
Postal 7700
Country Belgium
Phone: +32 (56) 860 600
Fax: +32 (56) 860 550
Email: info@excelsior.be

Trophies

Club Domestic
Cup Runner-up 2x 2005/2006 2001/2002

Venue

Official name: Stade Le Canonnier
City: Mouscron (Moeskron)
Country: Belgium
Address: Rue du Stade 33
Year opened: 1932
Capacity: 10830
Previous names: 1932 - ? Stade Mouscronnois
Facts: renovated 1999