Football.com - everything football

Club Info Excelsior

Info

Official name: Excelsior
Founded: 1902
Address: Honingerdijk 110
City Rotterdam
Postal 3062 NX
Country Netherlands
Phone: +31 (10) 404 6041
Fax: +31 (10) 411 4161
Email: info@sbvexcelsior.nl

Trophies

Club Domestic
Eerste Divisie Winner 3x 2005/2006 1978/1979 1973/1974
Runner-up 4x 2003/2004 2001/2002 2000/2001 1969/1970
KNVB Beker Runner-up 1x 1929/1930

Venue

Official name: Stadion Woudestein
City: Rotterdam
Country: Netherlands
Address: Honingerdijk 110
Phone: +31 (10) 404 6041
E-mail: info@sbvexcelsior.nl
Url: http://www.woudestein.nl
Year opened: 1902
Capacity: 3541
Architect: Van Wijnen
Previous names: 2000 - 2004 Stadion Stad Rotterdam Verzekeringen
Facts: renovated 1939, 1997-2000 (major renovation)