Football.com - everything football

Club Info Famalicão

Info

Official name: Famalicão
Founded: 1931
Address: Praça Dona Maria II
City Vila Nova de Famalicão
Postal 4760-111
Country Portugal
Phone: +351 (252) 315 026
Fax: +351 (252) 314 363
Email: secretaria.fcfamalicao@gmail.com

Venue

Official name: Estádio Municipal 22 de Junho
City: Vila Nova de Famalicão
Country: Portugal
Address: Alameda dos Bargos
Year opened: 1952
Capacity: 8000
Previous names: Campo dos Bargos