Football.com - everything football

Club Info FAS

Info

Official name: FAS
Founded: 1947
Address: Calle Oriente No. 18c
City Santa Ana
Postal
Country El Salvador
Phone: +503 440 8882
Fax:
Email: ricflo@integra.com.sv

Trophies

Club Domestic
Primera Division Runner-up 1x 2012/2013
Club International
CONCACAF Champions League Winner 1x 1979

Venue

Official name: Estadio Oscar Alberto Quiteño
City: Santa Ana
Country: El Salvador
Address: Calle Oriente No. 18c
Year opened: 1963
Capacity: 15000
Previous names: 1963 - 1977 Estadio Municipal de Santa Ana
Facts: nickname: La Nueva Casa