Football.com - everything football

Club Info Fernandópolis

Info

Official name: Fernandópolis
Founded: 1961
Address: Rua Moacir Ribeiro 326
City Fernandópolis, São Paulo
Postal 15600-000
Country Brazil
Phone: +55 (17) 3442 6888
Fax: +55 (17) 3442 5800
Email:

Venue

Official name: Estádio Municipal Cláudio Rodante
City: Fernandópolis, São Paulo
Country: Brazil
Address: Avenida Moacir Ribeiro 326, Barrio Jardim Esplanada
Year opened: 1953
Capacity: 7850
Previous names: 1853 - 1963 Estádio Amaral Furlan, 1963 - 1987 Estádio John Fritzgerald Kennedy
Facts: renovated 1978, 1981, 1995