Football.com - everything football

Club Info Fortuna Düsseldorf II

Fortuna Düsseldorf II

Founded: 1895
Address: Flinger Broich 87
City Düsseldorf
Postal 40235
Country Germany
Phone: +49 (211) 238 010
Fax: +49 (211) 232 771
Email: service@fortuna95.de

Paul-Janes-Stadion

City: Düsseldorf
Country: Germany
Address: Flinger Broich 87, Flingern Nord
Year opened: 1930
Capacity: 7150
Previous names: Fortunaplatz, - 1990 Flinger Broich
Facts: renovated 1970, 2001 - 2002