Football.com - everything football

Club Info Fortuna Düsseldorf

Fortuna Düsseldorf

Founded: 1895
Address: Flinger Broich 87
City Düsseldorf
Postal 40235
Country Germany
Phone: +49 (211) 238 010
Fax: +49 (211) 232 771
Email: service@fortuna-duesseldorf.de

ESPRIT arena

City: Düsseldorf
Country: Germany
Address: Arena-Str. 1
Phone: +49 (211) 159 81200
Fax: +49 (211) 159 81212
E-mail: info@espritarena.de
Url: http://www.espritarena.de
Year opened: 2005
Capacity: 54500
Architect: JSK Architekten
Previous names: 2005 - 2009 LTU arena

Trophies

Club Domestic
2. Bundesliga Winner 1x 1988/1989
DFB Pokal Winner 2x 1979/1980 1978/1979
Runner-up 4x 1977/1978 1961/1962 1957/1958 1956/1957
Bundesliga Winner 1x 1932/1933
Runner-up 1x 1935/1936
Club International
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup Runner-up 1x 1978/1979