Football.com - everything football

Club Info Fortuna Sittard

Info

Official name: Fortuna Sittard
Founded: 1968
Address: Euregionaal Sport- & Congrescentrum, Sportcentrumlaan 6
City Sittard
Postal 6136 KX
Country Netherlands
Phone: +31 (46) 426 9968
Fax: +31 (46) 426 9963
Email: info@fortunasittard.nl

Trophies

Club Domestic
KNVB Beker Runner-up 2x 1998/1999 1983/1984
Eerste Divisie Winner 1x 1994/1995
Runner-up 1x 1981/1982
Eredivisie Runner-up 1x 1956/1957

Venue

Official name: Offermans Joosten stadion
City: Sittard
Country: Netherlands
Address: Milaanstraat
Year opened: 1999
Capacity: 12500
Previous names: 1999 - 2008 Wagner & Partners Stadion, 2008 - 2009 Fortuna Stadion, 2009 - 2013 Trendwork Arena