Football.com - everything football

Club Info FSV Frankfurt

FSV Frankfurt

Founded: 1899
Address: Am Erlenbruch 1
City Frankfurt am Main
Postal 60386
Country Germany
Phone: +49 (69) 420 898 0
Fax: +49 (69) 420 898 29
Email: info@fsv-frankfurt.de

Frankfurter Volksbank Stadion

City: Frankfurt am Main
Country: Germany
Address: Am Erlenbruch 1
Year opened: 1931
Capacity: 12542
Previous names: 1931 - 2006 Stadion am Bornheimer Hang
Facts: renovated 2007 - 2009; nickname: Frankfurter VB Stadion, Bornheimer Hang

Trophies

Club Domestic
Bundesliga Runner-up 1x 1924/1925