Football.com - everything football

Club Info Göttingen 05

Info

Official name: Göttingen 05
Founded: 1905
Address: Ottostraße 14a
City Göttingen
Postal 37083
Country Germany
Phone: +49 (551) 765 09
Fax:
Email:

Venue

Official name: Jahnstadion
City: Göttingen
Country: Germany
Address: Sandweg 3, Geismar
Year opened: 1913
Capacity: 17000
Previous names: Jahnspielplatz
Facts: renovated 1987, 2008