Football.com - everything football

Club Info Galway United

Galway United

Founded: 1937
Address: Dyke Road
City Galway
Postal
Country Republic of Ireland
Phone: +353 (91) 767 336
Fax: +353 (91) 767 356
Email: info@galwayunitedfc.ie

Deacy Park

City: Galway
Country: Republic of Ireland
Address: Dyke Road
Url: http://www.galwayunitedfc.ie/menu-items/terryland-park.html
Year opened: 1937
Capacity: 4284
Previous names: 1937 - 2012 Terryland Park
Facts: renovated 1993, 2007

Trophies

Club Domestic
FAI Cup Winner 1x 1990/1991
Runner-up 1x 1984/1985
Premier Division Runner-up 1x 1985/1986