Football.com - everything football

Club Info Gazélec Ajaccio

Info

Official name: Gazélec Ajaccio
Founded: 1910
Address: Route de Mezzavia, Mezzavia
City Ajaccio
Postal 20167
Country France
Phone: +33 (495) 202 445
Fax: +33 (495) 225 687
Email: gfcoa.foot@wanadoo.fr

Venue

Official name: Stade Ange Casanova
City: Ajaccio
Country: France
Address: Route de Mezzavia, Mezzavia
Year opened: 1961
Capacity: 4045
Previous names: 1961 - 1994 Stade Mezzavia