Football.com - everything football

Club Info Gefle

Gefle

Founded: 1882
Address: Kungsbäcksvägen 32
City Gävle
Postal 801 31
Country Sweden
Phone: +46 (26) 652 233
Fax: +46 (26) 610 240
Email: info@geflefotboll.com

Strömvallen

City: Gävle
Country: Sweden
Address: Kungsbäcksvägen 32
E-mail: magnus.lindmark@gefleif.se
Year opened: 1903
Capacity: 7302
Architect: Erik Westergren
Previous names: 1903 - 1923 Strömdalens IP
Facts: renovated 1920 - 1923, 1965, 1984, 2005 (new artificial pitch)

Trophies

Club Domestic
Svenska Cupen Runner-up 1x 2006