Football.com - everything football

Club Info Genk

Info

Official name: Genk
Founded: 1988
Address: Stadionplein 4
City Genk
Postal 3600
Country Belgium
Phone: +32 (89) 848 410
Fax: +32 (89) 841 708
Email: info@krcgenk.be

Trophies

Club Domestic
Super Cup Winner 1x 2011/2012
Runner-up 6x 2013/2014 2009/2010 2002/2003 2000/2001 1999/2000 1998/1999
Cup Winner 4x 2012/2013 2008/2009 1999/2000 1997/1998
Pro League Winner 3x 2010/2011 2001/2002 1998/1999
Runner-up 2x 2006/2007 1997/1998

Venue

Official name: Cristal Arena
City: Genk
Country: Belgium
Address: Stadionplein 4, Waterschei
Phone: +32 (89) 841 608
Fax: +32 (89) 841 708
Year opened: 1999
Capacity: 24604
Previous names: 1999 - 2007 Fenix Stadion