Football.com - everything football

Country Info Georgia

Info

Official name: Georgia National Team
Founded: 1990
Address: 76a Chavchavadze Avenue
City Tbilisi
Postal 162
Country Georgia
Phone: +995 (32) 912 610
Fax: +995 (32) 915 995
Email: gff@gff.ge

Venue

Official name: Boris Paichadzis Erovnuli Stadioni
City: Tbilisi
Country: Georgia
Address: 2, Akaki Tsereteli ave.
Phone: +995 (32) 272 200
Fax: +995 (32) 272 242
E-mail: info@dinamoarena.ge
Url: http://www.dinamoarena.ge
Year opened: 1976
Capacity: 54598
Architect: Gia Kurdiani, Archil Kurdiani
Previous names: 1976 - 1995 Stadion Central
Facts: rebuilt 1976, renovated 2006 (new seats); usually named Stadion Boris Paichadze or Boris Paichadze National Stadium