Football.com - everything football

Club Info Gimnàstic Tarragona

Gimnàstic Tarragona

Founded: 1914
Address: Partida de la Budallera
City Tarragona
Postal 43007
Country Spain
Phone: +34 (977) 215 103
Fax: +34 (977) 244 125
Email: administracio@gimnasticdetarragona.com

Nou Estadi de Tarragona

City: Tarragona
Country: Spain
Address: Camí del Llorito
Year opened: 1972
Capacity: 16600
Previous names: 1972 - 1982 Estadio José Luis Calderón

Trophies

Club Domestic
Segunda División Runner-up 2x 2005/2006 1946/1947