Football.com - everything football

Club Info Global

Info

Official name: Global
Founded: 2000
Address:
City
Postal
Country Philippines
Phone: +63 (915) 266 9056
Fax:
Email: info@globalfc.ph

Trophies

Club Domestic
UFL Winner 2x 2014 2012
Runner-up 1x 2013

Venue

Official name: Rizal Memorial Stadium
City: Manila
Country: Philippines
Address: Pablo Ocampo Street (ex. Vito Cruz Street), Malate
Year opened: 1934
Capacity: 30000
Previous names: Manila Carnival Grounds
Facts: renovated 1953, 1981, 1991, 2005