Football.com - everything football

Club Info Gloucester City

Info

Official name: Gloucester City
Founded: 1883
Address: Sudmeadow Road, Hempsted
City Gloucester, Gloucestershire
Postal GL2 5HS
Country England
Phone: +44 (1452) 421 400
Fax:
Email: contact@gloucestercityafc.com

Venue

Official name: The Abbey Business Stadium
City: Cheltenham, Gloucestershire
Country: England
Address: Whaddon Road
Year opened: 1932
Capacity: 7066
Previous names: 1932 - 2009 Victory Sports Ground
Facts: nickname: Whaddon Road