Football.com - everything football

Club Info Godoy Cruz

Info

Official name: Godoy Cruz
Founded: 1921
Address: Calle Balcarce 477
City Godoy Cruz, Provincia de Mendoza
Postal 5501
Country Argentina
Phone: +54 (261) 424 9159
Fax: +54 (261) 435 0100
Email:

Venue

Official name: Estadio Malvinas Argentinas
City: Mendoza, Provincia de Mendoza
Country: Argentina
Address: Calle San Francisco De Asis y Boulogne Sur Mer Mendoza
Phone: +54 (2623) 429 024
Year opened: 1978
Capacity: 32268
Previous names: 1978 - 1982 Estadio Ciudad de Mendoza