Football.com - everything football

Club Info Gor Mahia

Info

Official name: Gor Mahia
Founded: 1968
Address: P.O. BOX 5694
City Nairobi
Postal 506
Country Kenya
Phone: +254 (722) 230 993
Fax: +254 (722) 255 1342
Email: gormahiafootballclub@yahoo.com

Trophies

Club Domestic
Premier League Winner 1x 2013
Runner-up 1x 2012

Venue

Official name: Nyayo National Stadium
City: Nairobi
Country: Kenya
Address: Langata Road / Mombasa Road
Url: http://www.stadiumskenya.co.ke
Year opened: 1983
Capacity: 30000
Previous names: 2009 Coca Cola National Stadium