Football.com - everything football

Club Info Greuther Fürth II

Info

Official name: Greuther Fürth II
Founded: 1903
Address: Laubenweg 60
City Fürth
Postal 90765
Country Germany
Phone: +49 (911) 971 9190
Fax: +49 (911) 976 76815
Email: info@greuther-fuerth.de

Venue

Official name: Trolli ARENA
City: Fürth
Country: Germany
Address: Laubenweg 60
Year opened: 1910
Capacity: 18000
Previous names: 1910 - 1951 Sportplatz am Ronhofer Weg gegenüber dem Zentral-Friedhof, 1951 - 1997 Stadion Ronhof, 1997 - 2010 Playmobil-Stadion
Facts: renovated 1951 (major renovation), 1997 (major renovation), nickname: Ronhof, alter Ronhof