Football.com - everything football

Club Info Grosseto

Info

Official name: Grosseto
Founded: 1912
Address: Via Veterani dello Sport, 6
City Grosseto
Postal 58100
Country Italy
Phone: +39 (0564) 200 99
Fax: +39 (0564) 429 215
Email: info@usgrosseto1912.it

Venue

Official name: Stadio Olimpico Carlo Zecchini
City: Grosseto
Country: Italy
Address: Via Veterani dello Sport, 6
Year opened: 1960
Capacity: 9779
Previous names: Stadio Olimpico Comunale
Facts: renovated 2007