Football.com - everything football

Country Info Guatemala U20

Info

Official name: Guatemala U20 National Team
Founded: 1919
Address: 2a. Calle 15-57, Zona 15
City Ciudad de Guatemala
Postal 1015
Country Guatemala
Phone: +502 2422 7777
Fax: +502 2422 7780
Email: info@fedefutguate.org

Venue

Official name: Estadio Nacional Mateo Flores
City: Ciudad de Guatemala
Country: Guatemala
Address: 11 Avenida
Year opened: 1950
Capacity: 29950
Previous names: Estadio Olímpico, Estadio de la Revolución
Facts: nickname: Coloso de la Zona 5, El Mateo