Football.com - everything football

Club Info Gwangju

Gwangju

Founded: 2010
Address:
City Gwangju
Postal 502-831
Country Korea Republic
Phone: +82 (62) 373 7733
Fax: +82 (62) 371 7734
Email:

Guus Hiddink Stadium

City: Gwangju
Country: Korea Republic
E-mail: blueneil@hanmail.net
Url: http://worldcup.gjcity.net
Year opened: 2001
Capacity: 44118
Architect: Space Group of Korea
Previous names: 2002 Gwangju World Cup Stadium