Football.com - everything football

Club Info Hønefoss

Info

Official name: Hønefoss
Founded: 1895
Address: Postboks 199, Sentrum
City Hønefoss
Postal 3502
Country Norway
Phone: +47 (32) 127 220
Fax: +47 (32) 125 999
Email: post@honefossbk.no

Venue

Official name: AKA Arena
City: Hønefoss
Country: Norway
Address: Ringeriksgata 13
Year opened: 1949
Capacity: 4586
Previous names: Hønefoss Stadion
Facts: renovated 2009; part of Hønefoss Idrettspark