Football.com - everything football

Club Info Hai Phong

Hai Phong

Founded: 1899
Address:
City Hải Phòng (Hai Phong)
Postal
Country Vietnam
Phone:
Fax:
Email:

Sân vận động Lạch Tray (Lach Tray Stadium)

City: Hải Phòng (Hai Phong)
Country: Vietnam
Address: Đường Lạch Tray, quận Ngô Quyền
Year opened: 1958
Capacity: 26000
Previous names: 1957 - 1977 sân vận động Trung tâm (Trung tam Stadium)
Facts: renovated 1959 (new stand), 1977 (new floodlights), 1995 - 1991, 2003; nickname: San Siro