Football.com - everything football

Club Info Hansa Rostock

Hansa Rostock

Founded: 1965
Address: Trotzenburger Weg 14
City Rostock
Postal 18057
Country Germany
Phone: +49 (381) 499 990
Fax: +49 (381) 499 9970
Email: fc-hansa-rostock@fc-hansa-rostock.de

DKB Arena

City: Rostock
Country: Germany
Address: Kopernikusstraße 17
Phone: +49 (381) 377 0127
Fax: +49 (381) 377 0205
E-mail: info@ostseestadion-gmbh.de
Url: http://www.dkb-arena-rostock.de
Year opened: 2001
Capacity: 29000
Architect: Beyer + Partner Rostock (2001)
Previous names: 2001 - 2007 Ostseestadion

Trophies

Club Domestic
2. Bundesliga Winner 1x 1994/1995
Runner-up 1x 2006/2007