Football.com - everything football

Club Info Hapoel Petah Tikva

Info

Official name: Hapoel Petah Tikva
Founded: 1934
Address: Dankner Str. 39
City Pétaḥ-Tiqva (Petach-Tikva)
Postal 49001
Country Israel
Phone: +972 (3) 924 8353
Fax: +972 (3) 921 8352
Email: mail@4everblue.co.il

Trophies

Club Domestic
Liga Leumit Runner-up 1x 2013/2014
Ligat ha'Al Winner 6x 1962/1963 1961/1962 1960/1961 1959/1960 1958/1959 1954/1955
Runner-up 9x 1996/1997 1990/1991 1989/1990 1988/1989 1966/1968 1964/1965 1957/1958 1956/1957 1955/1956
State Cup Winner 2x 1991/1992 1956/1957
Runner-up 6x 1990/1991 1973/1974 1967/1968 1959/1960 1958/1959 1954/1955

Venue

Official name: HaMoshava-Stadion
City: Pétaḥ-Tiqva (Petach-Tikva)
Country: Israel
Url: http://hamoshava-stadium.co.il
Year opened: 2011
Capacity: 12500
Architect: GAB Architects
Previous names: Petach-Tikva Stadium
Facts: local name: Itztadion HaMoshava