Football.com - everything football

Club Info Harrogate Town

Info

Official name: Harrogate Town
Founded: 1914
Address: Wetherby Road
City Harrogate, North Yorkshire
Postal HG2 7SA
Country England
Phone: +44 (1423) 880 675
Fax:
Email:

Trophies

Club Domestic
West Riding County Cup Runner-up 1x 2013/2014

Venue

Official name: CNG Stadium
City: Harrogate, North Yorkshire
Country: England
Address: Wetherby Road
Year opened: 1920
Capacity: 3800
Previous names: 1920 - 2008 Wetherby Road