Football.com - everything football

Club Info Havelse

Info

Official name: Havelse
Founded: 1912
Address: Hannoversche Straße 90-92
City Garbsen
Postal 30823
Country Germany
Phone: +49 (511) 449 88935
Fax: +49 (511) 449 88931
Email: info@tsvhavelse.de

Venue

Official name: Wilhelm-Langrehr-Stadion
City: Garbsen
Country: Germany
Address: Hannoversche Straße 90-92
Year opened: 1933
Capacity: 6000
Previous names: 1933 - 2000 TSV-Kampfbahn