Football.com - everything football

Club Info Herne Bay

Info

Official name: Herne Bay
Founded: 1886
Address: Stanley Gardens
City Herne Bay, Kent
Postal CT6 5SG
Country England
Phone:
Fax:
Email:

Venue

Official name: The Safety Net Stadium
City: Herne Bay, Kent
Country: England
Address: Stanley Gardens
Capacity: 4000
Previous names: Winch's Field