Football.com - everything football

Club Info Histon

Info

Official name: Histon
Founded: 1904
Address: Bridge Road
City Impington, Cambridgeshire
Postal CB24 9PH
Country England
Phone: +44 (1223) 237 373
Fax: +44 (845) 345 9235
Email: secretary@histonfc.co.uk

Venue

Official name: The Glass World Stadium
City: Impington, Cambridgeshire
Country: England
Address: Bridge Road
Year opened: 1962
Capacity: 3750
Previous names: 1962 - 2009 Bridge Road