Football.com - everything football

Club Info HJK

Info

Official name: HJK
Founded: 1907
Address: Urheilukatu 5
City Helsinki
Postal 00250
Country Finland
Phone: +358 (9) 7421 6600
Fax: +358 (9) 7421 6666
Email: hjk@hjk.fi

Trophies

Club Domestic
Veikkausliiga Winner 18x 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2003 2002 1997 1992 1988 1987 1985 1981 1978 1973 1964 1938 1936
Runner-up 12x 2006 2005 2001 1999 1983 1982 1966 1965 1956 1939 1937 1933
League Cup Runner-up 1x 2012
Suomen Cup Winner 11x 2011 2008 2006 2003 2000 1998 1996 1993 1984 1981 1966
Runner-up 5x 2010 1994 1990 1985 1975

Venue

Official name: Sonera Stadium
City: Helsinki
Country: Finland
Address: Urheilukatu 1
Phone: +358 (9) 241 7520
E-mail: info@finnairstadium.fi
Url: http://www.sonerastadium.fi
Year opened: 2000
Capacity: 10776
Architect: Atelier 23 Architects Ltd.
Previous names: 2000 - 2009 Finnair Stadium, 2009 Töölö-Stadion, 2009 - 2010 Finnair Stadium
Facts: renovated 2009 (new grass pitch); name for international competitions: Töölö-Stadion; nickname: Finski