Football.com - everything football

Club Info HLM

Info

Official name: HLM
Founded: 1991
Address: Immeuble Maison de la Justice, Rez de Chaussée HLM 2
City Dakar
Postal
Country Senegal
Phone: +221 (30) 102 0131
Fax: +221 (30) 102 0131
Email: hlmfoot@yahoo.fr

Venue

Official name: Stade Demba Diop
City: Dakar
Country: Senegal
Address: Boulevard Président Habib Bourguiba, Sicap-Liberté
Year opened: 1963
Capacity: 15000
Previous names: 1963 - 1967 Stade de l'Amitié