Football.com - everything football

Club Info Hoffenheim

Info

Official name: Hoffenheim
Founded: 1899
Address: Silbergasse 45, Hoffenheim
City Sinsheim
Postal 74889
Country Germany
Phone: +49 (7261) 402 20
Fax: +49 (7261) 402 218
Email: info@achtzehn99.de

Trophies

Club Domestic
2. Bundesliga Runner-up 1x 2007/2008

Venue

Official name: Wirsol Rhein-Neckar-Arena
City: Sinsheim
Country: Germany
Address: Dietmar-Hopp-Stra├če 1
Url: http://www.rheinneckararena.de
Year opened: 2009
Capacity: 30164
Previous names: 2009 - 2011 Rhein-Neckar-Arena
Facts: nickname: RNA